ESChE - Official Portal

ENERGY SECURITY AND CHEMICAL ENGINEERING CONGRESS 2019

Tentative Programme

Download PDF version PDF icon

FIRST DAY (WEDNESDAY | 17 JULY 2019)

TIME ACTIVITY
15:00-17:00 Registration (Hotel Lobby)

 

SECOND DAY (THURSDAY | 18 JULY 2019)

TIME ACTIVITY
08:00-08:45  Registration (Foyer)
08:45-09:00 Welcoming Speech by Chairman (Main Hall)
  Andaman Ballroom Jintan Lawang Pala
09:00-10:00 Parallel Session 1
(Track A)
Parallel Session 1
(Track B)
Parallel Session 1
(Track C)
Parallel Session 1
(Track D)
10:00-10:30 Morning Break and Booth Visit
10:30-11:05 Keynote Speech 1 (Andaman Ballroom)
Professor Dr. Tran Dinh Phong
University of Science and Technology of Hanoi
“Creation of a Viable Artificial Leaf for Solar Water Splitting”
11:05-11:40 Keynote Speech 2 (Andaman Ballroom)
Professor Dr. Abdul Latif Ahmad
Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
“Membrane Technologies for Treatment of Contaminants Emerging Concern”
11:40-13:00 Opening Ceremony, Sponsor Acknowledgment and Booth Visit 
13:00-14:00 Lunch Break
  Andaman 1 Andaman 2 Jintan Lawang Pala
14:00-15:40 Parallel Session 2
(Track A)
Parallel Session 2
(Track B)
Parallel Session 2
(Track C)
Parallel Session 2
(Track D)
Parallel Session 2
(Track E)
15:40-16:00 Evening Break and Booth Visit 
  Andaman Ballroom Jintan Lawang Pala
16:00-17:30 Dinner preparation  Parallel Session 3
(Track C)
Parallel Session 3
(Track D)
Parallel Session 3
(Track E)
19:45-22:00 Conference Dinner

 

THIRD DAY (FRIDAY | 19 JULY 2019)

TIME  ACTIVITY
Andaman Ballroom  Jintan  Lawang Pala
08:00-10:00 Parallel Session 4
(Track A)
Parallel Session 4
(Track B)
Parallel Session 4
(Track C)
Parallel Session 4
(Track D)
10:00-10:15 Morning Break and Booth Visit 
10:15-10:50 Keynote Speech 3 (Andaman Ballroom)
Professor Dr. Suttichai Assabumrungrat
Chulalongkorn University
“Process Design of Integrated Biorefinery in Pulp and Paper Industry for Sustainable Development”
10:50-11:25 Keynote Speech 4 (Andaman Ballroom)
Professor Dr. Y.H. Taufiq-Yap
Universiti Putra Malaysia
“Catalysis, Green Chemistry & Sustainability: Challenges & Opportunities”
11:25-12:00 Keynote Speech 5 (Andaman Ballroom)
Prof. Dr. T.M. Sridhar
University of Madras
“Graphene Based Nanomaterials for Sustainable”
12:00-12:50 Parallel Session 5
(Track A)
Parallel Session 5
(Track B)
Parallel Session 5
(Track C)
Parallel Session 5
(Track D)
12:50-14:30 Lunch Break 
14:30-15:40 Parallel Session 6
(Track A)
 Parallel Session 6
(Track B)
Parallel Session 6
(Track C)
Parallel Session 6
(Track D)
Parallel Session 6
(Track E)
15:40-16:00 Evening Break and Booth Visit
16:00-17:50 Parallel Session 7
(Track A)
 Parallel Session 7
(Track B)
Parallel Session 7
(Track C)
Parallel Session 7
(Track D)
Parallel Session 7
(Track E)

 

Download PDF version PDF icon